2021 Finale Qualifiers

Season 2021 Finale Qualifiers

Stableford Finale – 17th October 2021
Medal Finale – 24th October 2021
Simon Hawksby (Easter Cup – Overall Winner)
David Collett (Easter Cup – Division 1 Winner)
Brian Connelly (Easter Cup – Division 2 Winner)
Liz Musto (Easter Cup – Division 1 Runner Up)
Claire Bessford (Easter Cup – Division 2 Runner Up)
Mark Wright (Teal Trophy – Overall Winner)
Barbera Hillier (Teal Trophy – Division 1 Winner)
Paul Mudd (Teal Trophy – Division 2 Winner)
George Wilkinson (Teal Trophy – Division 1 Runner Up)
Stephen Scorer (Teal Trophy – Division 2 Runner Up)
Phil Stokes (Morgan Trophy – Overall Winner)
Gerry Longstaff (Morgan Trophy – Division 2 Winner)
Ally Chadwick (Morgan Trophy – Division 1 Runner Up)
Peter Simpkins (Morgan Trophy – Division 2 Runner Up)
Brian Settle (Morgan Trophy – Division 1 Highest Qualifier)
Neil Reynolds (Leven Cup – Overall Highest Placed)
Linda Hicks (Leven Cup – Division 1 Highest Placed)
John Pym (Leven Cup – Division 2 Highest Placed)
Tony Kendall (Leven Cup – Division 1 Highest Placed)
Thomas Ward (Leven Cup – Division 2Highest Placed)
Brian Cohen (Ken Maclinktock Trophy – Overall Highest Placed)
Sarah Willox (Ken Maclinktock Trophy – Division 1 Winner)
Neil Reynolds (Ken Maclinktock Trophy – Division 1 Highest Placed)
Stephen Arkle (Ken Maclinktock Trophy – Division 2 Runner Up)
Ron Hall (Ken Maclinktock Trophy – Division 2 Highest Qualifier)
Anthony Schott (IBIS Trophy – Overall Winner)
Simon Hawksby (IBIS Trophy – Division 1 Winner)
Paull Mudd (IBIS Trophy – Division 2 Winner)
Phil Stokes (IBIS Trophy – Division 1 Runner Up)
Steven Keogh (IBIS Trophy – Division 2 Runner Up)
Steven Thomson (Myton Trophy – Overall Winner)
Dave Collett (Myton Trophy – Division 1 Winner)
Peter Simpkins (Myton Trophy – Division 2 Winner)
John Russell (Myton Trophy – Division 2 Runner Up)
Dan Steer (Myton Trophy – Division 2 Runner Up)
George Wilkinson (Chairman’s Cup – Highest Placed)
Mark Sell (Chairman’s Cup – Division 1 Highest Placed)
Brian Cohen (Chairman’s Cup – Division 2 Winner)
Mark Wright (Chairman’s Cup – Division 1 Highest Placed)
Norman Mickle (Chairman’s Cup – Division 2 Highest Placed)
Paul Musgrave (Beckfields Cup – Highest Placed)
Sean Seaman (Beckfields Cup – Division 1 Winner)
John Newell (Beckfields Cup – Division 2 Highest Placed)
Ted Allen (Beckfields Cup – Division 1 Highest Placed)
Peter Gibson (Beckfields Cup – Division 2 Highest Placed)
John Pym (Rose Bowl Tiger Trophy – Overall Winner)
Ian Phillips (Rose Bowl Tiger Trophy – Division 1 Highest Placed)
Ron Hall (Rose Bowl Tiger Trophy– Division 2 Highest Placed)
Ally Chadwick (Rose Bowl Tiger Trophy – Division 1 Highest Placed)
Gary Beddard (Rose Bowl Tiger Trophy – Division 2 Highest Placed)
Scroll to top