Finale Qualifiers

Season 2020 Finale Qualifiers

Stableford Finale – 18th October 2020 Medal Finale – 25th October 2020
Joanne Lambert (Barwick Bowl – Overall Winner) Sean Seaman (IBIS Trophy – Overall Winner)
Liz Musto (Barwick Bowl – Second Place) Richard Lofthouse (IBIS Trophy – Division 1 – Winner)
Lesley Stokes (Barwick Bowl – Third Place) Gary Warrior (IBIS Trophy – Division 2 – Winner)
Lesley Douglas (Ingleby Salver – Overall Winner) John Newell (IBIS Trophy – Division 3 – Winner)
John Russell (Ingleby Salver – Division 1 – Winner) John Russell (IBIS Trophy – Division 1 – Second Place)
Sam Casson (Ingleby Salver – Division 2 – Winner) Anthony Schott (IBIS Trophy – Division 2 – Second Place)
Steven Thompson (Ingleby Salver – Division 3 – Winner) Norman Mickle (IBIS Trophy – Division 3 – Second Place)
Andrew Coe (Ingleby Salver – Division 1 – Second Place) George Wilkinson (IBIS Trophy – Division 1 – Third Place)
Peter Gibson (Ingleby Salver – Division 2 – Second Place) Grant Lake (IBIS Trophy – Division 2 – Third Place)
Ed Stefaniuk (Ingleby Salver – Division 3 – Second Place) Kenneth Lynd (IBIS Trophy – Division 3 – Joint Third Place)
Peter Collins (Ingleby Salver – Division 1 – Third Place) Ed Stefaniuk (IBIS Trophy – Division 3 – Joint Third Place)
Nigel Thompson (Ingleby Salver – Division 2 – Third Place) Brian Cohen (Chairmans Cup – Overall Winner)
Paul Mudd (Ingleby Salver – Division 3 – Highest Qualifier) Martin Carver (Chairmans Cup – Division – 1 Second Place)
Norman Mickle (Teal Trophy – Overall Winner) Peter Gibson (Chairmans Cup – Division 2 – Second Place)
Brian Cohen (Teal Trophy – Division 3 – Winner) Michael Atkinson (Chairmans Cup – Division 3 – Third Place)
Barbera Hillier (Teal Trophy – Division 1 – Second Place) Phil Stokes (Chairmans Cup – Division 1 – Highest Qualifier)
Linda Hicks (Teal Trophy – Division 2 – Second Place) Mark Sell (Chairmans Cup – Division 1 – Highest Qualifier)
John Newell (Teal Trophy – Division 3 – Second Place) Richard Coull (Chairmans Cup – Division 2 – Highest Qualifier)
Sean Seaman (Teal Trophy – Division 1 – Third Place) Andy Coe (Myton Trophy – Overall Winner)
Richard Lofthouse (Teal Trophy – Division 1 – Highest Qualifier) Paul Smith (Myton Trophy – Division 1 – Highest Qualifier)
Graham Hillier (Teal Trophy – Division 2 – Highest Qualifier) Rob Todd (Myton Trophy – Division 1 – Highest Qualifier)
Dan James(Teal Trophy – Division 2 – Highest Qualifier) Ally Chadwick (Myton Trophy – Division 1 – Highest Qualifier)
Sarah Willox(Teal Trophy – Division 3 – Highest Qualifier) David McGowan (Myton Trophy – Division 2 Winner)
  Jim McCullow (Myton Trophy – Division 2 – Highest Qualifier)
  Vic Lavender (Myton Trophy – Division 2 – Highest Qualifier)
Scroll to top